SFP-10G-SR-PKR

10GBASE-SR SFP+, Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF), 850nm, DDMI/DOM
Price: $249.00
  • 10 Gb/s bi-directional SFP+ transceiver
  • Complies with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA SFP-8431) 
  • Upto 300m reach using 50μm, 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3) Cable, upto 400m using 50μm, 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4)
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI/DOM)
  • Meets IEEE-802.3ae

SPF-10G-SR-PKR is fully compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR-PKR
View More Images
Free Shipping

Free Ground Shipping on Any Order

Same business day shipping for orders received by 2 pm PST.

Corporate Philosophy

At Pakker Inc., we value relationships and investment over short term expediency.

Feel Free to Call Us:

1-888-5-PAKKER
(1-888-572-5537)

Key Features
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR Equivalent

  • 10GBASE-SR
  • 850 nm Wavelength
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Connects to Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Hot Pluggable

Live Chat

Have a Question?
Click here to chat to an expert now!