GLC-SX-MM-PKR

1000BASE-SX SFP, Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF), 850nm, DDMI/DOM
Price: $39.00
  • 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional SFP transceiver
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Advanced VCSEL laser, upto 1km reach using laser-optimized 50μm MMF Cable
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI/DOM)
  • Meets IEEE-802.3z

GLC-SX-MM-PKR is fully compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM-PKR
View More Images
Free Shipping

Free Ground Shipping on Any Order

Same business day shipping for orders received by 2 pm PST.

Corporate Philosophy

At Pakker Inc., we value relationships and investment over short term expediency.

Feel Free to Call Us:

1-888-5-PAKKER
(1-888-572-5537)

Key Features
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MM Equivalent

  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Hot Pluggable

Live Chat

Have a Question?
Click here to chat to an expert now!